Practice Areas

Contact Us Today

Fields marked with an * are required

Special Immigrant Juvenile

If you are under the age of 21 you may be eligible for permanent resident status if you can show that you are unable to reunite with one or both of your parents due to abuse, neglect, or abandonment, and that it is not in your best interest to return to your country.  These cases can be complicated and time sensitive and involve representation in several venues, including the family court and immigration agencies.  If you believe you, or a child you know, may be eligible, please contact us to discuss options.