Practice Areas

Contact Us Today

Fields marked with an * are required

Investor Visas

Creating a new business or investing in one already operating in the U.S. can create an avenue for gaining lawful status. The EB-5 program provides a means of obtaining permanent resident status for those who invest upwards of $500k in a commercial enterprise that will create at least ten jobs for U.S. workers. Similarly, for those individuals who are from countries that participate in the E-1/E-2 treaty/trader program, you may have options for temporary, yet renewable, visas based on substantial investment in a business that you develop and direct, or based on substantial trade operations.

We have handled many EB-5 investor visa petitions, particularly for direct investors in small to medium-sized business. We can also assist in E-1/E-2 treaty-trader visa applications, including for those investors interested in later converting their business into an EB-5 enterprise.